2017 MOTUL FIM SUPERBIKE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE ROUND, PHILLIP ISLAND
FEBRUARY 22 - 25
|
|
YMI AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP Race 1 - Part 1 - GRID FOR RE-START ONLY PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | ||||||||||||||
1 | Josh WATERS (VIC) | 1:38.712 | 1:32.750 | 1:34.320 | 1:35.033 | ||||||||||||||
3 | David BARKER (VIC) | 1:49.439 | 1:38.579 | 1:41.496 | 1:39.544 | ||||||||||||||
11 | Philip CZAJ (VIC) | 1:53.110 | 1:43.660 | 1:46.613 | 1:44.985 | ||||||||||||||
12 | Matt WALTERS (NSW) | 1:42.572 | 1:34.653 | 1:36.686 | 1:35.057 | ||||||||||||||
16 | Rowen SMITH (VIC) | 1:56.228 | 1:46.526 | 1:49.522 | 1:47.755 | ||||||||||||||
17 | Troy HERFOSS (QLD) | 1:44.216 | 1:33.798 | 1:35.751 | 1:34.010 | ||||||||||||||
18 | Ashley MANUEL (SA) | 1:52.531 | 1:44.038 | 1:50.995 | 1:50.482 | ||||||||||||||
20 | Alex PHILLIS (VIC) | 1:45.908 | 1:35.819 | 1:39.656 | 1:37.277 | ||||||||||||||
21 | Troy BAYLISS (QLD) | 1:40.905 | 1:34.012 | 1:35.169 | 1:33.966 | ||||||||||||||
23 | Heath GRIFFIN (NSW) | 1:55.110 | 1:42.933 | 1:49.418 | 1:45.332 | ||||||||||||||
24 | Matt TOOLEY (VIC) | 1:49.881 | 1:38.909 | 1:40.745 | 1:41.383 | ||||||||||||||
25 | Daniel FALZON (SA) | 1:39.709 | 1:34.182 | 1:35.895 | 1:34.699 | ||||||||||||||
29 | Ted COLLINS (VIC) | 1:48.064 | 1:37.176 | 1:41.216 | 1:38.802 | ||||||||||||||
30 | Mark CHIODO (VIC) | 1:44.121 | 1:36.425 | 1:40.768 | 1:38.690 | ||||||||||||||
43 | Edward FAULKHEAD (VIC) | 1:55.929 | 1:46.307 | 1:50.094 | 1:47.067 | ||||||||||||||
44 | Cody TRAVERS (TAS) | 1:53.657 | 1:41.955 | 1:41.578 | 1:41.645 | ||||||||||||||
47 | Wayne MAXWELL (VIC) | 1:39.686 | 1:33.308 | 1:35.731 | 1:34.463 | ||||||||||||||
50 | Callum SPRIGGS (QLD) | 1:47.871 | 1:38.074 | 1:40.824 | 1:38.860 | ||||||||||||||
52 | Corey TURNER (QLD) | 1:44.246 | 1:37.026 | 1:43.303 | 1:39.759 | ||||||||||||||
53 | Mason COOTE (VIC) | 1:47.988 | 1:38.548 | 1:40.766 | 1:39.080 | ||||||||||||||
56 | Bradley SWALLOW (NSW) | 1:45.856 | 1:37.893 | 1:42.310 | 1:39.194 | ||||||||||||||
57 | Michael JONES (QLD) | 1:42.498 | 1:34.374 | 1:36.996 | 1:35.364 | ||||||||||||||
61 | Arthur SISSIS (SA) | 1:48.331 | 1:38.356 | 1:41.097 | 1:39.242 | ||||||||||||||
64 | Aaron MORRIS (NSW) | 1:42.145 | 1:34.562 | 1:36.825 | 1:35.118 | ||||||||||||||
66 | Aaiden COOTE (VIC) | 1:46.900 | 1:37.224 | 1:40.439 | 1:37.614 | ||||||||||||||
67 | Bryan STARING (WA) | 1:40.867 | 1:33.835 | 1:35.872 | 1:34.725 | ||||||||||||||
68 | Mitchell LEVY (NSW) | 1:48.898 | 1:37.939 | 1:41.229 | 1:38.743 | ||||||||||||||
74 | Scott McGREGOR (Vic) | 1:51.471 | 1:39.440 | 1:44.104 | 1:41.931 | ||||||||||||||
77 | Adam SENIOR (WA) | 1:50.080 | 1:39.486 | 1:42.825 | 1:40.362 | ||||||||||||||
78 | Nathan SPITERI (VIC) | 1:56.302 | 1:45.999 | 1:49.507 | 1:46.922 | ||||||||||||||
83 | Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) | 1:45.933 | 1:36.782 | 1:40.176 | 1:38.263 | ||||||||||||||
92 | Patrick LI (VIC) | 1:52.694 | 1:40.426 | 1:46.186 | |||||||||||||||
94 | Mitchell REES (NZ) | 1:44.842 | 1:36.973 | 1:39.869 | 1:38.028 | ||||||||||||||
96 | Mathew HARDING (NSW) | 1:52.079 | 1:38.740 | 1:43.925 | 1:43.858 | ||||||||||||||
99 | William STRUGNELL (SA) | 1:46.605 | 1:37.369 | 1:39.466 | 1:36.896 | ||||||||||||||
178 | Michael BLAIR (NSW) | 1:44.854 | 1:35.800 | 1:41.026 | 1:36.566 | ||||||||||||||
188 | Lucas VITALE (NSW) | 1:47.554 | 1:37.584 | 1:41.161 | 1:39.204 | ||||||||||||||
404 | Con KOKKORIS (NSW) | 1:52.609 | 1:40.530 | 1:43.182 | 1:42.690 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Tom Williams |